Ulita
MADINAT QABOOS | 7% ROI INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY OF AN 8 VILLA COMPOUND
House in Madinat As Sultan Qaboos

An eight-villa compound in Madinat As Sultan Qaboos, Muscat, comprises five-bedroom, five-bathroom residences. The site includes shared amenities such as a pool, gym, and indoor play area.

1,299,999
5 beds 5 baths 1790 sqm Year NA

About this home

Located in Madinat As Sultan Qaboos, Muscat, OM, this property consists of a compound containing eight distinct villas. Each residence features a total of five bedrooms and five bathrooms, distributed across ground and first floors. The ground level includes an open-style kitchen, laundry area, guest washroom, living and dining hall, and one en-suite bedroom. The upper floor contains three additional en-suite bedrooms, including a master suite. The compound offers shared amenities, including a swimming pool, gymnasium, and an indoor play area. Parking facilities are available in the basement. The property is situated near the British school. All units are currently occupied. The total monthly rental income is 5,825, with an annual total of 69,900.

Floor area
1,790 sqm
Lot
Not listed
Year built
Not listed
Listed date
2026-04-27
Source
Dubizzle Oman

Rooms

Bedrooms 5 total
Bathrooms 5 total
Interior 1,790 sqm